KIA Memorial
1966

Name
Rank Unit Date of Death
Jarel W Ayers
PFC C 31-Dec-66
Jesse T Bailey
SGT B 2-Feb-66
James H. Baker Jr.
1st LT C 9-Jun-66
Gerald J. Bannach
SFC A 24-Sep-66
Will Page Barton II
PFC B 9-Jun-66
Roger L. Berg
PFC A 4-May-66
Carlos Betancourt-Mojica
PFC A 7-Feb-66
Charles J Blanco
SGT C 20-Sep-66
Kenneth C Boudreaux
PFC HHC 7-Jul-66
John D Bowman III
SGT A 9-Feb-66
John A Brown
SSG A 4-May-66
George E Bryant
PFC B 9-Nov-66
Marshall Burke Jr.
SP4 A 7-Jul-66
Stephan E Burton
PFC B 24-Sep-66
Robert L Clark
PFC A 4-May-66
Horton S Coker Jr.
SP4 C 17-Oct-66
Roger C Collette
PFC A 4-May-66
William F. Collier
SGT C 18-Feb-66
William Cooley
SGT A 9-Feb-66
Denton W Crocker
PFC A 4-Jun-66
William L Cyr
PFC C 8-Nov-66
Robert O Davis
PFC HHC 12-Aug-66
David K Deen
SGT HHC 9-Nov-66
Lawrence J Deisher
PFC A 9-Jun-66
Thomas R Devlin
SP4 C 28-Jan-66
David L Dodson
PFC A 7-Jun-66
Robert J Donovan
PFC B 9-Nov-66
Joseph R Ellman
PFC C 9-Jun-66
Richard M Epps
SGT HHC 25-Mar-66
Andrew C Evans
PFC A 11-May-66
Carl L Falck Jr.
PFC C 13-Nov-66
Robert A Fenton
PFC A 4-May-66
David Flores
SGT C 20-Mar-66
Luster C Friel
PFC C 15-Apr-66
Edward T Frodsham
PFC C 9-Jun-66
Bobby G Gadie
PFC C 21-Mar-66
Clarence Galloway
SP4 C 8-Feb-66
David B Garcia
SGT C 7-Feb-66
Edward Garcia
PFC C 9-Jun-66
Vincent F. Garvey
PFC HHC 7-Oct-66
Galen D Grethen
PFC HHC 16-Apr-66
Joseph D Guerrero
SP4 B 6-Feb-66
Robert Hadden
1st LT B 14-Aug-66
Robert Hanna
SFC C 9-Jun-66
J D Harrell
MSG HHC 4-May-66
Gene Hawthorne
SSG A 4-May-66
Timothy L Hayes
PFC B 6-Feb-66
A T Howell
PFC HHC 7-Jul-66
James L Hudspeth
PFC B 26-Mar-66
Terry F Huston
PFC A 7-Jun-66
Malakia Jackson Jr.
PFC C 4-May-66
Otis E Jackson
PFC B 9-Nov-66
Sylvester Jackson Jr.
SP4 A 7-Feb-66
Philip P Jenkins
PFC A 7-May-66
Joe T Johnson
SP4 A 22-Sep-66
Ronald W Jones
PFC B 27-Mar-66
Randle Kinney
PFC B 9-Nov-66
Mack A. Knight
PFC A 5-Sep-66
Famous L Lane
PFC A 20-Apr-66
William Leon
PFC C 12-Jul-66
Bruce L Marosites
SP4 HHC 1-Mar-66
Tomas V Martinez
SGT C 27-Mar-66
Robert L Mc Caig
SP4 A 8-May-66
Tommie L McFarland
PFC C 20-Mar-66
Clifford A Mc Kennan
PFC C 20-Mar-66
John M Mincey
PFC A 9-Feb-66
Steven P Mollohan
SSG B 6-Feb-66
Alexander Montoya
SGT C 7-Feb-66
Tommy Morales
PFC C 8-Sep-66
George A Morningstar
SGT A 9-Jun-66
Lawrence D Mungin III
PFC B 4-Dec-66
Michael T Murphy
PFC C 10-Jun-66
Melvin T Nishiyama
PFC C 3-Jun-66
Ronnie L Noseff
PFC B 25-Sep-66
Duane V Olson
SP4 B 7-Feb-66
William F Otto
2nd LT A 11-May-66
Willie J Peppers Jr.
SGT HHC 10-May-66
Dennis L Phillips
PFC A 7-Jul-66
Walter Piper Jr.
PFC B 6-Feb-66
Johnny P Price
PFC A 9-Feb-66
Melvin Reeder
PFC A 9-Jun-66
Elias R Rodriguez
SGT B 17-Sep-66
David A Scott
SP4 HHC 6-May-66
William D Settlemire
1st LT A 9-Feb-66
Derrell K Sharp
SGT A 15-Aug-66
James E Shuyler
PFC HHC 9-Jun-66
Michael Simpson
PFC C 4-May-66
George J Skapinsky
PFC A 20-Apr-66
Anthony Skodmin
PFC C 20-Jan-66
Bruce M Smith
PFC HHC 29-Aug-66
Fred D Smith Jr.
PFC A 15-Aug-66
Hubert R Smith
SGT C 20-Mar-66
Stephen J Steriti
PFC A 8-May-66
Alfred L Stonehouse
PFC C 10-Sep-66
Richard A Sullivan
PFC B 24-Jan-66
Joseph J Swayze
PFC C 4-May-66
Roy E Thomas
SGT C 6-Feb-66
Robert E Thompson
PFC C 4-May-66
Wayne M Traylor
SP4 A 11-May-66
Ernest A Tucker
SP4 C 4-May-66
Alex E Vaczi
FSGT B 6-Feb-66
Harden B Walker
FSGT HHC 4-May-66
Russell B Walker
PFC HHC 5-Sep-66
Frankie L Wallace
2nd LT A 4-Feb-66
James C Wallace
SGT B 15-Jun-66
Donald Webb
SGT B 16-Jan-66
Howard D Weiss
SP4 HHC 4-May-66
Walter Williams
SP4 C 9-Jun-66
Richard Youngbear
SGT A 3-Feb-66